Monday, June 30, 2008

Tagged by Shalyse

I usually dont do these tag things, but this one isnt too bad so here I go.....

5 places I go over and over:

1. Todd's parents house
2. Walmart(I dont have many choices in Perry)
3. Logan
4. The Peak
5. Church (every week:)

5 people who email me regularly:
1. Forwards from Mia
2. Forwards from Tyra
3. Forwards from Todd

4. Brynne-i always forget my camera, so she emails me them
5. Becky ....kinda

5 places I like to eat at
1. Maddox
2. chili's
3. Cafe Rio
4. Olive Garden
5. Studebakers Pizza

5 places I would rather be:
1. My moms house
2. on a Cruise
3. laying out in my swimsuit
4. on a trip with my girlfriends
5. Hawaii

5 TV shows I watch all the time:
1. King of Queens
2. Greys Anatomy
3. Bachelor
4. 48 hours mystery
5. anything, it doesnt take much to entertain me

5 peeps that I tag . . .Kara, becky, katie, Andrea, and tami

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Maybe not such a good idea?????.......

I thought bath crayons would maybe be fun...I just didnt realize how much...I thought they would draw cute pictures or something, that must have gotten old, because then they colored themselved. Not a big deal, I know it washed right off, I was just a little shocked when I walked into this!!!!

Bo's Graduation!!!!

My little brother Bo graduated! He is so cute! My kids love him and are always so excited to see him! He is such a good guy and Im so glad he is my brother!!!
Bo and my cute mom! (and Riley)
Doesnt Bo have a gorgeous girlfriend???I think she is so pretty!
Congrats Bo! We love you!

Tuesday, June 3, 2008

For the many of you who didnt know....

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR.....4 YEARS IN A ROW!!!!!!!!!(I know the CMT awards were a while ago, but better late than never)
Name :
Kenny Chesney
Birth Name :
Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Profession :
Date of Birth :
March 26, 1968
Place of Birth :
Knoxville, Tennesse
Me and my sisters love this hand thing he does when he performs! Maybe just I love it.....
Im pretty sure that little "love" sign, was meant for me...he knows I'm watching